South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce

Main Info

Name South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6599
StatusActive
Incorporation date1947-03-01

About

South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce was founded in year 1947 under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. The company was established on 1947-03-01, so it has been on the market for seventy years and nine months and twenty-nine days.
According to companies register, South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce registered office address is P.O.Box 460, Oliver . The postal code for this address is V0H1T0. The company's country of origin is Canada. The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Oliver Board Of Trade, Oliver & District Chamber Of Commerce, South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce.

South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce on map

Register Address

P.O.BOX 460
Postal CodeV0H1T0
CityOliver
ProvinceBC
CountryCA

Previous Names

  • 1978-11-23

    South Okanagan Chamber of Commerce

  • 1947-03-01

    OLIVER & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

  • 1947-03-01

    OLIVER BOARD OF TRADE

Nearby Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 460
Oliver
Active
National Emergency Nurses Association 1500 1 LOMBARD PLACE
Winnipeg
Active
World Neighbours Canada Society 6056 MAIN STREET
Oliver
Active
Ez-Bid Estimating Ltd. 326-B MAIN STREET
BOX 1800
Oliver
Dissolved
169392 Canada Inc. #201-100, FRONT STREET
2ND FLOOR
Pentiction
Active
Medi Lert Incorporated #206
34835 99TH STREET
Oliver
Dissolved
Interior Senior Care 34423 103RD ST.
Oliver
Active
7962312 Canada Incorporated 129 Brauns Road
Oliver
Active

Similar Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
Abbotsford
Active
Chambre de Commerce de La RĂ©gion D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
Acton Vale
Active
Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce 2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY
Port Alberni
Active
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce Alberton Active
Aldergrove And District Chamber Of Commerce 2989 265A STREET
Aldergrove
Dissolved
Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 187
Alert Bay
Active
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
Alexandria
Active
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred Alfred Active

South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce Reviews