Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi

Main Info

Name Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1163
StatusActive
Incorporation date1920-07-08

About

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi was founded in year 1920 under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. The company was established on 1920-07-08, so it has been on the market for ninety-seven years and nine months and thirty days.
According to companies register, Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi registered office address is 644 1Ere Avenue Ouest, Amos . The postal code for this address is J9T1V3. The company's country of origin is Canada. You can find this company register address by GPS coordinates: the latitude for this location is 48° 34' 18.1" N and the longitude for this location is 78° 7' 30.4" W.
The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: La Chambre De Commerce De L'Abitibi, Chambre De Commerce D'Amos-RéGion, La Chambre De Commerce D'Amos, Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi on map

GPS data: 48° 34' 18.1" N     78° 7' 30.4" W

Register Address

644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
Postal CodeJ9T1V3
CityAmos
ProvinceQC
CountryCA

Previous Names

  • 1946-06-06

    Chambre de commerce et d'industrie du Centre-Abitibi

  • 1992-11-26

    La Chambre de Commerce d'Amos

  • 1920-07-08

    Chambre de Commerce d'Amos-Région

  • 1920-07-08

    La Chambre de Commerce de l'Abitibi

Nearby Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi 644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
Amos
Active
Les Specialites J.G. Legault Ltee 562 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 444
Amos, Cte Abitibi
Dissolved
Metaux J.G. Legault Ltee. 562 1E AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 144
Amos
Dissolved
Les Immeubles Jean-Guy Legault Ltee 562 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 144
Amos, Cte Abitibi
Dissolved
Société D'Aide Au Développement Des Collectivités Harricana Inc. 550 1ÈRE AVENUE OUEST
Amos
Active

Similar Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
Abbotsford
Active
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
Acton Vale
Active
Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 187
Alert Bay
Active
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred Alfred Active
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est 640 COTE-OUEST
Alma
Active
La Chambre de Commerce de La Mrc de La Matapédia 123 RUE DESBIENS
BUREAU 403
Amqui
Active
Chambre de Commerce D'Angliers C.P.69
Angliers
Dissolved

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi Reviews