Timmins Chamber Of Commerce

Main Info

Name Timmins Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id9890
StatusActive
Incorporation date1949-06-21

About

Timmins Chamber Of Commerce was founded in year 1949 under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. The company was established on 1949-06-21, so it has been on the market for sixty-eight years and four months and fourteen days.
According to companies register, Timmins Chamber Of Commerce registered office address is 76 Mcintyre Road, P.O. Box: 985, Timmins . The postal code for this address is P4N7H6. The company's country of origin is Canada. You can find this company register address by GPS coordinates: the latitude for this location is 48° 28' 25.9" N and the longitude for this location is 81° 19' 54" W.
The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: The Porcupine Chamber Of Commerce, Timmins-Porcupine Chamber Of Commerce, Timmins Chamber Of Commerce.

Timmins Chamber Of Commerce on map

GPS data: 48° 28' 25.9" N     81° 19' 54" W

Register Address

76 MCINTYRE ROAD
P.O. Box: 985
Postal CodeP4N7H6
CityTimmins
ProvinceON
CountryCA

Previous Names

  • 1962-01-03

    TIMMINS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

  • 1949-06-21

    Timmins-Porcupine Chamber of Commerce

  • 1949-06-21

    The Porcupine Chamber of Commerce

Nearby Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Timmins Chamber Of Commerce 76 MCINTYRE ROAD
P.O. Box: 985
Timmins
Active

Similar Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
Abbotsford
Active
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
Acton Vale
Active
Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce 2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY
Port Alberni
Active
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce Alberton Active
Aldergrove And District Chamber Of Commerce 2989 265A STREET
Aldergrove
Dissolved
Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 187
Alert Bay
Active
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
Alexandria
Active
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred Alfred Active

Timmins Chamber Of Commerce Reviews