Chambre de Commerce de St-Marc-Des-Carrieres

Main Info

Name Chambre de Commerce de St-Marc-Des-Carrieres
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8664
StatusActive
Incorporation date1967-11-30

About

Chambre de Commerce de St-Marc-Des-Carrieres was founded in year 1967 under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. The company was established on 1967-11-30, so it has been on the market for fifty years and twenty-nine days.
According to companies register, Chambre de Commerce de St-Marc-Des-Carrieres registered office address is 295, Rue Gauthier, Local #2, C.P. 2006, St-Marc-Des-CarrièRes . The postal code for this address is G0A4B0. The company's country of origin is Canada. You can find this company register address by GPS coordinates: the latitude for this location is 46° 40' 48.8" N and the longitude for this location is 72° 2' 56.2" W.
The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chambre De Commerce Du Secteur Ouest De Portneuf, Chambre De Commerce Du Secteur Ouest De Portneuf, Chambre De Commerce De St-Marc-Des-Carrieres.

Chambre de Commerce de St-Marc-Des-Carrieres on map

GPS data: 46° 40' 48.8" N     72° 2' 56.2" W

Register Address

295, RUE GAUTHIER
LOCAL #2, C.P. 2006
Postal CodeG0A4B0
CitySt-marc-des-carrières
ProvinceQC
CountryCA

Previous Names

  • 1998-05-13

    CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE ST-MARC-DES-CARRIERES

  • 1967-11-30

    Chambre de commerce du Secteur Ouest de Portneuf

  • 1967-11-30

    Chambre de commerce du Secteur Ouest de Portneuf

Nearby Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
177357 Canada Inc. 230 BOULEVARD DUSSAULT
St-marc Des Carrières
Dissolved
Garage Leduc & Trottier Ltee. 1300 RUE PRINCIPALE
CTE PORTNEUF
St-marc Des Carrieres
Active
Garage Denis Mathieu Inc. 1366 AVENUE PRINCIPALE
CTE PORTNEUF
St-marc Des Carrieres
Dissolved
94989 Canada Inc. BOULEVARD GAUTHIER
COMTE PORTNEUF
St-marc-des-carrieres
Inactive - Amalgamated
Menuiserie St-Marc Inc. 595 RUE GILBERT
CTE PORTNEUF
St-marc-des-carrieres
Inactive - Amalgamated
89246 Canada Ltee 701 AVENUE BONA-DUSSAULT
St-marc-des-carri
Dissolved
89247 Canada Ltee 255 ST-JOSEPH
St-marc-des-carrieres
Active
89248 Canada Ltee 375 BEAUCHAMP
St-marc-des-carrieres
Active
4186893 Canada Inc. 1823
BONA-DUSSAULT BOULEVARD
St-marc-des-carrieres
Active
114724 Canada Inc. 1250 BOUL. DUSSAULT
St Marc Des Carrieres Portneuf
Dissolved
115975 Canada Inc. 1823 BOUL DUSSAULT
St-marc Des Carrieres
Dissolved
Les Melanges Cimixte Inc. 595 BOUL. DUSSAULT
St-marc Des Carrieres
Dissolved
177868 Canada Inc. 487, RUE PAGÉ
Donnacona
Dissolved
Fonds de Developpement Economique La Prade-Portneuf Inc. 201-1345 AVENUE BONA-DUSSAULT
St-marc-des-carrieres
Active

Similar Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
Abbotsford
Active
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
Acton Vale
Active
Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 187
Alert Bay
Active
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred Alfred Active
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est 640 COTE-OUEST
Alma
Active
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi 644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
Amos
Active
La Chambre de Commerce de La Mrc de La Matapédia 123 RUE DESBIENS
BUREAU 403
Amqui
Active
Chambre de Commerce D'Angliers C.P.69
Angliers
Dissolved

Chambre de Commerce de St-Marc-Des-Carrieres Reviews