Kenora And District Chamber Of Commerce

Main Info

Name Kenora And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4880
StatusActive
Incorporation date1889-02-13

About

Kenora And District Chamber Of Commerce was founded in year 1889 under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. The company was established on 1889-02-13, so it has been on the market for one hundred and twenty-eight years and nine months.
According to companies register, Kenora And District Chamber Of Commerce registered office address is 101 Park Street, P.O. Box: 471, Kenora . The postal code for this address is P9N3X5. The company's country of origin is Canada. You can find this company register address by GPS coordinates: the latitude for this location is 49° 47' 18.6" N and the longitude for this location is 94° 21' 46" W.
The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: The Board Of Trade Of The District Of Rainy River, Kenora Board Of Trade, Kenora Chamber Of Commerce, Kenora And District Chamber Of Commerce.

Kenora And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

GPS data: 49° 47' 18.6" N     94° 21' 46" W

Register Address

101 PARK STREET
P.O. Box: 471
Postal CodeP9N3X5
CityKenora
ProvinceON
CountryCA

Previous Names

  • 1955-03-18

    KENORA AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

  • 1911-07-13

    KENORA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

  • 1889-02-13

    Kenora Board of Trade

  • 1889-02-13

    THE BOARD OF TRADE OF THE DISTRICT OF RAINY RIVER

Nearby Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Kenora And District Chamber Of Commerce 101 PARK STREET
P.O. Box: 471
Kenora
Active
Lehnhoff Better Wall Systems Inc. 685 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
Kenora
Active

Similar Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
Abbotsford
Active
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
Acton Vale
Active
Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce 2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY
Port Alberni
Active
Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 280
Alberta Beach
Active
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce Alberton Active
Alder Flats And District Chamber Of Commerce Alder Flats Active
Aldergrove And District Chamber Of Commerce 2989 265A STREET
Aldergrove
Dissolved

Kenora And District Chamber Of Commerce Reviews