Cambridge Chamber Of Commerce

Main Info

Name Cambridge Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3883
StatusActive
Incorporation date1924-04-12

About

Cambridge Chamber Of Commerce was founded in year 1924 under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. The company was established on 1924-04-12, so it has been on the market for ninety-three years and six months and twenty-eight days.
According to companies register, Cambridge Chamber Of Commerce registered office address is 750 Hespeler Road, Cambridge . The postal code for this address is N3H5L8. The company's country of origin is Canada. You can find this company register address by GPS coordinates: the latitude for this location is 43° 24' 40.1" N and the longitude for this location is 80° 19' 42.2" W.
The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Galt Chamber Of Commerce, Galt Board Of Trade, Cambridge Chamber Of Commerce.

Cambridge Chamber Of Commerce on map

GPS data: 43° 24' 40.1" N     80° 19' 42.2" W

Register Address

750 HESPELER ROAD
Postal CodeN3H5L8
CityCambridge
ProvinceON
CountryCA

Previous Names

  • 1929-08-06

    Cambridge Chamber of Commerce

  • 1924-04-12

    Galt Board of Trade

  • 1924-04-12

    Galt Chamber of Commerce

Nearby Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Legacy Foundation Of Canada 1245 FRANKLIN BLVD
Cambridge
Active
Cambridge Chamber Of Commerce 750 HESPELER ROAD
Cambridge
Active
Bridgeway Foundation 766 Hespeler Road
Suite 302
Cambridge
Active

Similar Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
Abbotsford
Active
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
Acton Vale
Active
Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce 2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY
Port Alberni
Active
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce Alberton Active
Aldergrove And District Chamber Of Commerce 2989 265A STREET
Aldergrove
Dissolved
Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 187
Alert Bay
Active
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
Alexandria
Active
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred Alfred Active

Cambridge Chamber Of Commerce Reviews