Chambre de Commerce Du Haut-Saint-François

Main Info

Name Chambre de Commerce Du Haut-Saint-François
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3361
StatusActive
Incorporation date1945-08-29

About

Chambre de Commerce Du Haut-Saint-François was founded in year 1945 under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. The company was established on 1945-08-29, so it has been on the market for seventy-two years and four months and three days.
According to companies register, Chambre de Commerce Du Haut-Saint-François registered office address is 221 St-Jean Ouest, East Angus . The postal code for this address is J0B1R0. The company's country of origin is Canada. You can find this company register address by GPS coordinates: the latitude for this location is 45° 29' 5" N and the longitude for this location is 71° 39' 38.8" W.
The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: La Chambre De Commerce De East Angus, Chambre De Commerce De East Angus Et RéGion, Chambre De Commerce Du Haut-Saint-FrançOis.

Chambre de Commerce Du Haut-Saint-François on map

GPS data: 45° 29' 5" N     71° 39' 38.8" W

Register Address

221 ST-JEAN OUEST
Postal CodeJ0B1R0
CityEast Angus
ProvinceQC
CountryCA

Previous Names

  • 1998-05-13

    Chambre de commerce du Haut-Saint-François

  • 1945-08-29

    Chambre de commerce de East Angus et Région

  • 1945-08-29

    LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE EAST ANGUS

Nearby Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Les Placements Antique Inc. C.O.879
East Angus
Dissolved
Auto-Centre de L'Estrie Inc. 38 COOKSHIRE
CTE COMPTON
East Angus
Active
Societe de Gestion La Sapiniere Ltee 48 HOTEL DE VILLE
East-angus
Dissolved
Les Placements Gilles Page Ltee 320 RUE PALMER
East-angus
Dissolved
Pharmacie Algeda Inc. 100 RUE POPE
Cookshire
Dissolved
Luc Gosselin Meubles Inc. 1573 1e Rang
Mariecourt
Active
Garage Robert Trepanier Inc. 46, rue Radison
Sherbrooke
Active
Matériaux C. Godbout & Fils Ltée 200 ROUTE 253
Westbury
Dissolved
Les Productions Janher Inc. R.R. 1
C.P. 268
East Angus
Dissolved
Gtl Express Inc. 6632 CH ST ELIE
Sherbrooke, Quebec
Dissolved
Chambre de Commerce Du Haut-Saint-François 221 ST-JEAN OUEST
East Angus
Active

Similar Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
Abbotsford
Active
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
Acton Vale
Active
Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 187
Alert Bay
Active
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred Alfred Active
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est 640 COTE-OUEST
Alma
Active
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi 644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
Amos
Active
La Chambre de Commerce de La Mrc de La Matapédia 123 RUE DESBIENS
BUREAU 403
Amqui
Active
Chambre de Commerce D'Angliers C.P.69
Angliers
Dissolved

Chambre de Commerce Du Haut-Saint-François Reviews