Chambre de Commerce Du Saguenay

Main Info

Name Chambre de Commerce Du Saguenay
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2542
StatusActive
Incorporation date1921-11-18

About

Chambre de Commerce Du Saguenay was founded in year 1921 under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. The company was established on 1921-11-18, so it has been on the market for ninety-six years and one month and twenty-one days.
According to companies register, Chambre de Commerce Du Saguenay registered office address is 194 Rue Price Ouest, Chicoutimi . The postal code for this address is G7J1H1. The company's country of origin is Canada. You can find this company register address by GPS coordinates: the latitude for this location is 48° 25' 31.6" N and the longitude for this location is 71° 4' 29" W.
The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: La Chambre De Commerce De Chicoutimi, La Chambre De Commerce Du District De Chicoutimi, La Chambre De Commerce De Chicoutimi, Chambre De Commerce Du Saguenay.

Chambre de Commerce Du Saguenay on map

GPS data: 48° 25' 31.6" N     71° 4' 29" W

Register Address

194 RUE PRICE OUEST
Postal CodeG7J1H1
CityChicoutimi
ProvinceQC
CountryCA

Previous Names

  • 1926-12-30

    Chambre de commerce du Saguenay

  • 1924-09-10

    La Chambre de Commerce de Chicoutimi

  • 1921-11-18

    La Chambre de Commerce du District de Chicoutimi

  • 1921-11-18

    La Chambre de Commerce de Chicoutimi

Nearby Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Chambre de Commerce Du Saguenay 194 RUE PRICE OUEST
Chicoutimi
Active

Similar Companies

Company NameRegister AddressStatus
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
Abbotsford
Active
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
Acton Vale
Active
Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 187
Alert Bay
Active
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred Alfred Active
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est 640 COTE-OUEST
Alma
Active
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi 644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
Amos
Active
La Chambre de Commerce de La Mrc de La Matapédia 123 RUE DESBIENS
BUREAU 403
Amqui
Active
Chambre de Commerce D'Angliers C.P.69
Angliers
Dissolved

Chambre de Commerce Du Saguenay Reviews